Guildford, Surrey, UK

Teams

20 teams of girls and boys from 7 year olds, through the age groups to under 18, as well a ladies team and with a recently formed pan-disability team

Team League Manager Sponsor Training Venue From Day Time Match Day Home Ground
U6 N/A Dawn Davies Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am N/A
U7 Panthers Surrey Primary Matthew Hawksworth Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g
U7 Tigers Surrey Primary Riccardo Castagna Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g
U8 Lions Surrey Primary Paul Cartwright Wexco Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g
U9 Tigers Surrey Primary Melvin Berry Wexco Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g
U9 Lions Surrey Primary Mark Sherrat Wexco Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g
U9 Tornadoes Surrey Primary Alan Strank Strank Roofing Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings College Sch 3g/Bushy Hill
U10 Tigers Surrey Primary Carl Byrne Kings College Sch Saturday 9-9.55am Sunday Kings/Merrow
U10 Jaguars Surrey Primary Paul Whitnall Any Base Any Place Kings College Sch Saturday 10-10.55am Sunday Kings/Merrow
U10 Cougars Surrey Primary Mark Richards Kings College Sch Saturday 10-10.55am Sunday Kings/Merrow
U11 Cobras Surrey Primary Marc Hetherington Dunham Vardy Construction Kings College Sch Saturday 10-10.55am Sunday Bushy Hill
U11 Pythons Surrey Primary Alex Charradeau Kings College Sch Saturday 10-10.55am Sunday Bushy Hill
U11 Vipers Surrey Primary Justin Randtoul Kings College Sch Saturday 10-10.55am Sunday Bushy Hill
U12 Surrey Primary Kevin Wilson Guildfoods Market Kings College Sch Saturday 11-11.55am Sunday Chilworth
U12 Hawks Surrey Primary Charlotte Newton Porsche Guildford Kings College Sch Saturday 11-11.55am Sunday Chilworth
U12 Jaguars Surrey Primary Bill Taylor/John Waters Kings College Sch Saturday 11-11.55am Sunday Chilworth
U13 Eagles Surrey Primary Dale Wren/Will Carbon IT Services Kings College Sch Saturday 11-11.55am Sunday St Peter’s Sch / Kings
U13 Hawks Surrey Primary Andy Hector Air Social Kings College Sch Saturday 12-12.55pm Sunday St Peter’s Sch / Kings
U14 Swallows Surrey Primary Ashley/Matt GHS Kings College Sch Saturday 12-12.55pm Sunday St Peters Sch
U15 Jaguars Surrey Primary Jason Peace Manya Building Kings College Sch Saturday 12-12.55pm Sunday St Peters Sch/Kings 3G
U15 Hawks Surrey Primary John Siely George Abbot Thursday 7-8pm Sunday Kings College Sch
U10 Girls SCWGL Simon Bigrave Kings College Sch Monday 6-7pm Sunday Kings College Sch
U11 Girls SCWGL Lee Maidens Wexco Kings College Sch Monday 6-7pm Sunday Kings College Sch
U12 Girls SCWGL Andy James JK Heat Pump Services Kings College Sch Monday 6-7pm Sunday Kings College Sch/Chilworth
U13 Girls SCWGL Kevin Wilson Wexco Kings College Sch Monday 7-8pm Sunday Chilworth
U16 Girls SCWGL Roger Menday/Jack Kings College Sch Monday 7-8pm Sunday Stoke Rec/kings
Ladies SCWGL Mike Horne/D Davies Winkworth Kings College Sch Wednesday 7-9pm Sunday Kings College Sch
PAN Team Football for All Mike Horne/D Davies Kings College Sch Sunday 9.30-11am Sunday Walton Xcel
Walking Football Dawn Davies Burpham Monday 7-8pm